HBNO 11034 Helichrysum Gymocephalum Essential Oil, 30 ml


HBNO 11034 Helichrysum Gymocephalum Essential Oil, 30 ml by HBNO at Atlanta Maintenance Service. MPN: 11034. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Helichrysum is a highly aromatic herb that has the capacity to grow in the most inclement of soil, hence its nickname “everlast.” It is native to the Mediterranean and North Africa and is widely cultivated in Spain, Italy, and Yugoslavia. It has been praised in aromatherapy most notably for bruises and wound healing. Extracts are also added to sunscreen to protect the skin from ultraviolet sunrays. Helichrysum assists with circulatory ailments such as varicose veins, bruises, and broken cap


HBNO 11034 Helichrysum Gymocephalum Essential Oil, 30 ml by HBNO
4.0 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$19.99


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Helichrysum is a highly aromatic herb that has the capacity to grow in the most inclement of soil, hence its nickname “everlast.” It is native to the Mediterranean and North Africa and is widely cultivated in Spain, Italy, and Yugoslavia. It has been praised in aromatherapy most notably for bruises and wound healing. Extracts are also added to sunscreen to protect the skin from ultraviolet sunrays. Helichrysum assists with circulatory ailments such as varicose veins, bruises, and broken capillaries. It is also a wonderful skin tonic as it stimulates the production of new skin cells, vivifying the skin with an influx of healing cells and helping with acne, dermatitis, eczema, stretch marks, herpes, scar tissue, mature skin, and burns. The astringent properties constrict and help to reverse sagging skin. It also soothes and calms muscle spasms and aches, relieving pain associated with stiff joints and rheumatism related ailments. Lastly, the oil is is prized for relieving chronic coughs, bronchitis, sinus infections, excess mucous, and the common cold. Helichrysum essential oil is antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, mucolytic, vulnerary, antioxidant, antispasmodic, astringent, cholagogue, cicatrizant, diuretic, expectorant, hepatic, nervine, stimulant, and a skin tonic. Helichrysum essential oil is an therapeutic and exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.

Features & Highlights

  • Size: 30 ml (1 oz)
  • Botanical name: helichrysum gymocephalum; plant origin: flowers; extraction method: steam distilled
  • Aroma: earthy, floral, sweet; odor intensity: medium; evaporation rate: middle note

Additional Information

Brand:
HBNO
Manufacturer:
IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.
Category:
Hand Creams
Model:
11034
MPN:
11034
Release Date:
2018-06-08
Part Number:
11034
Size:
30 ml (1 oz)
Publisher:
IL Health & Beauty Natural Oils Co., Inc.
Binding:
Misc.
Package Weight:
0.19 pounds
Package Size:
2 x 2 x 3 inches

 


Have questions about this item (11034), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by HBNO, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 12822,
Organic Cinnamon Bark (Ceylon) is of nonpareil quality, containing the highest therapeutic content of any cinnamon on Earth. Native to Sri Lanka, pure cinnamon bark essential oil is rare and precious. Renowned for its warm fragrance and spicy flavor,...

mpn: HMP-HND,
We're extremely picky about what we use to make our products. The fact is, every ingredient we use in any of our products is a nutrient for your skin. Food for your skin. Ingredients Included: Hemp Oil, Coconut Oil, Shea Butter,Cassia Fistula Cactus ...

mpn: 12058,
Carrot seed essential oil has taken the mantle as queen of beauty essential oils. It has a natural SPF of 40 which naturally protects your skin from harmful UV rays of the sun. Combine this with coconut or avocado oil (also SPF) and you have a natura...

mpn: 12052,
Tea tree is popular essential oil that traces its origin to the Aboriginal peoples of Australia. For over a a millennium the leaves have been applied as a disinfectant and antifungal agent. The plant's medicinal properties remained a secret to the wo...